Flats | S-I-953 Zadar - Diklo

Basic information

For sale is a new, modern apartment, of quality new construction with a view of the sea, in a great location in Zadar, in the wider area of ​​Dikla, only 450 m from the sea and well-kept beaches.
It is an apartment in a multi-apartment building, which consists of 6 luxurious three-room apartments with an underground garage.
The building has 4 floors: basement, ground floor, first and second floor, and on the top of the building there are two roof terraces that belong to the penthouse apartments on the 2nd floor.
The building has a built-in elevator through all floors, high-quality ALU carpentry with large glass walls, heating of the apartments is carried out using a heat pump for underfloor heating, and air conditioning and cooling using a multi-split air conditioning system, and each room gets its own unit.
Each apartment has 2 parking spaces (outdoor or garage) and some of the apartments also have a storage room in the underground floor.
Payment of the first part of the amount of 10% of the price of the property (down payment), and for the rest of the amount there is the possibility of financing with a housing loan.

BUILDING EQUIPMENT:
- high-quality aluminum joinery
- underground garage parking spaces for tenants
- storage rooms in the basement
- silent elevator through all floors
- closed staircase covered with ceramic tiles
- burglar-proof and fire-resistant entrance doors with comprehensive frames
- comfortable bedrooms
- large glass walls
- large covered terraces / landscaped gardens
- underfloor heating
 
GROUND FLOOR - Apartment with garden
The apartment is located on the ground floor of the building and consists of:
-- living room with kitchen and dining room / 34.93 m2,
-- hallway / 5.60 m2
-- 3 bedrooms / 12.22 m2, 11.52 m2, 7.65 m2 and
-- 2 bathrooms / 4.81 m2 and 2.80 m2.
-- loggia / 20.29 m2 and
-- covered terrace / 47.18 m2
The interior space of the apartment occupies an area of ​​79.53 m2.
The living room leads to the outdoor covered terrace and a beautiful garden (64.27 m2) that surrounds the apartment on two sides, and in the building's yard there are 2 associated parking spaces (13.75 m2 +13.75 m2).
The total calculated useful value of the area of ​​the apartment with its belongings is 125.27 m2.
 
APARTMENT EQUIPMENT
- entrance area, bathrooms and kitchen covered with ceramic tiles
- flooring made of high-quality parquet and tiles
- three-layer ALU joinery with built-in mosquito nets and electric shutters
- terraces covered with ceramic tiles, decorative stone on the walls & glass railings
- underfloor heating
- air conditioning
For a tour of the location / property and all other information, please feel free to contact us.
De Mare d.o.o.
Tel: +385 23 300 400
Mail: info@demare.hr
 
LOCATION:
The location of the property is excellent due to its proximity to the sea and beach approx. 450 m, the distance to the city center is approx. 3 km, and from Zemunik airport it is approx. 16 km.
Diklo is known as an elite part of the city of Zadar, and is located right on the coast with plenty of holiday accommodation, restaurants, bars and shops. A long local promenade with a beach leads to the local marina, and the pebble coast offers a beautiful view of the islands of the Zadar archipelago.

Extra information

Code S-I-953
Type sale - flat
Subtype Flat in a building
Country Hrvatska
County Zadarska
City Zadar
City area Zadar
District Diklo
Total price 513.600 EUR
Price per m2 4.100 EUR
Size 125.27 m2
Sea distance 450 m
Distance to center 3000 m
No. of rooms 4
No. of bathrooms 2
Floor ground floor
Built 2025
Conditions New construction,Under construction

Flat in a building

125.27 m2
S-I-953
Price
513.600 EUR

Are you interested in this property?

Contact us!

+385 23 300 400

info@demare.hr

Working hours:
Mon-Fri 8am-4pm and on request.

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand

The use of cookies

What is a cookie?