Zadar - Diklovac
Sale - Flat
Basic information
This is a multi-apartment building project (basement, ground floor, first and second floors, and roof terraces), consisting of 10 residential units. Each apartment has 2 parking spaces in the building's yard, as well as a storage room in the underground floor. The apartments on the ground floor have their own part of the garden, and the apartments on the second floor have roof terraces with a beautiful view of the sea and islands.
All floors of the building from the basement to the roof terrace are connected by an elevator.
Completion of construction works and move-in is planned by 07/2026.
Payment of the first part of the amount is 10% of the property price (down payment), and there is an option to finance the rest of the amount with a housing loan.
BUILDING FEATURES AND EQUIPMENT:
Underfloor heating has been installed in the living room and bathrooms for heating the apartments.
Air conditioning units for cooling + heating are installed in all rooms.
High-quality exterior PVC joinery with triple-layered insulated glass has been installed, and the entrance door is burglar-proof / fire-proof.
Luxurious interior, large tile formats (120x120 cm). Tiles are in the living room and parquet in the rooms.
There is a video intercom at the entrance to the building.
1ST FLOOR - S7: Apartment with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
The apartment is located on the first floor of the building, and consists of
- entrance hall / 2.25 m2,
- living room with kitchen and dining room (open space) / 23.75 m2,
- 2 bedrooms / 9.24 m2 and 9.84 m2,
- 2 bathrooms / 3.75 m2 and 3.74 m2 and
- terrace / 10.23 m2.
The interior area of the apartment is 52.57 m2.
The apartment also has a storage room (4.18 m2) in the basement of the building and 2 outdoor parking spaces (2 x 13.75 m2) in the yard.
The total usable area of the apartment is 65.28 m2.
ADVANTAGE when buying -> the investor is a reliable legal entity with many years of experience in construction, so the buyer DOES NOT PAY real estate tax.
For all additional information, please contact us!
LOCATION:
The location of the property is excellent due to its proximity to the sea and beach approx. 650 m, the distance to the city center is approx. 3 km, and from Zemunik airport it is approx. 17 km.
Diklovac is located just above Dikls, which is considered an elite part of the city of Zadar, and is located right on the coast with plenty of holiday accommodation, restaurants, bars and shops. A long local promenade with a beach leads to the local marina, and the pebble coast offers a beautiful view of the islands of the Zadar archipelago.
Extra information
| Code | S-I-1036 |
| Type | sale - flat |
| Subtype | Flat in a building |
| Country | Hrvatska |
| County | Zadarska |
| City | Zadar |
| City area | Zadar |
| District | Diklovac |
| Total price | 274.155 EUR |
| Price per m2 | 4.200 EUR |
| Size | 65.28 m2 |
| Sea distance | 650 m |
| Distance to center | 3000 m |
| No. of rooms | 3 |
| No. of bathrooms | 2 |
| Floor | 1 |
| Built | 2026 |
| Conditions | New construction,Under construction |
Flat in a building
- 65.28 m2
- S-I-1036
- Price
- 274.155 EUR